Privacy Notice for the Protection of Personal Data.

In terms of the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties (hereinafter referred to as “the Law”), Marisol Centeno Domínguez, establishes this Privacy Notice in accordance with the following:

Terms and Conditions

1. The purpose of this Privacy Notice is to protect the personal data of the members of any user who enters this web page, through its legitimate, controlled and informed treatment, in order to guarantee their privacy, as well as your right to self-determination. informative.

2.- Personal Data is any information concerning an identified or identifiable natural person; the person responsible for collecting personal data is the commercial area.

3.- The address of Marisol Centeno Domínguez and the responsible area is at C. Article 123 116, int 304 Colonia Centro, Centro, Cuauhtémoc, 06040 Mexico City, CDMX

4.- By providing your Personal Data in writing, through a request, paper format, digital format, email, or any other document, you accept and authorize Marisol Centeno Domínguez to use and automate your data personal data and information provided, which will be part of our database in order to use them, in an enunciative way, but not limited to, to: identify, locate, communicate, contact you, send you information and / or goods, as well as to send them and / or transfer them to third parties, inside and outside the national territory, by any means allowed by law to fulfill our social purposes.

5.- The temporality of the handling of your Personal Data will be indefinite from the date you provide them to us, being able to oppose their handling at any time that you consider appropriate, with the limitations of the Law; In the event that your opposition request is appropriate, Marisol Centeno Domínguez will stop handling your Personal Data without any responsibility on our part.

6.- The area responsible for the processing of your personal data is obliged to comply with the principles of legality, consent, information, quality, purpose, loyalty, proportionality and responsibility protected by Law; For this reason, based on articles 13 and 14 of the Law, Marisol Centeno Domínguez undertakes to keep your personal data strictly confidential, as well as to maintain administrative, technical and physical security measures that protect them against any damage, loss , alteration, access or unauthorized treatment.

7.- In terms of what is established by article 22 of the Law, you have the right at any time to exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition to the processing of your personal data, by means of the request via directed email to info@biyuu.mx , or in writing at the official address, a request that must contain the requirements established by Law.

8.- Marisol Centeno Domínguez will occasionally modify and correct this Privacy Notice, therefore, we ask you to review this notice regularly on the corresponding website.

9.- Marisol Centeno Domínguez will protect your Personal Data in the terms of the Law, and will communicate the elements contained in the sections of article 16 of the Law to you.